Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Baode Heat-exchanger Equipment Co., Ltd.

Swimming Pool Heat Exchanger, Heat Exchanger, Plate Heat Exchanger manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gasket Titanium Plate Heat Exchanger, AISI 316 Copper Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger for Evaporator, Baode Gasket Plate Heat Exchanger for Marine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water heat exchanger Gasket Titanium Plate Heat Exchanger

Gasket Titanium Plate Heat Exchanger

FOB Price: US $100-10,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100-10,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard Plywood Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BH Series
  • Principle: Mixing Heat Exchanger
  • Heat Exchanger Type: Stainless Steel Plate Heat Exchanger
  • Plate Material: Stainless Steel AISI316
  • Type: Stainless Steel Heating Equipment
  • Ceramic Heating Equipment Type: Stainless Steel Heater
  • Trademark: Baode
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Heater, Heater
  • Style: Plate
  • Main Application: Water to Water Heat Exhanger
  • Structure Material: Metal Material
  • Heat Transfer Surface: Plate Heat Exchanger
  • Recuperative Heat Exchanger Type: Plate Heat Exchanger
  • Specification: ISO9001, CE, UL, WRAS, rohs and etc.
  • HS Code: 8419500090
Product Description
Gasket Plate Heat Exchanger for Swimming Pool

Applications
General heating and cooling duties. Heating by means of steam, swimming pool heating
Standard design
The plate heat exchanger consists of a pack of corrugated metal plates with portholes for the passage of the two fluids
Between which heat transfer will take place. The plate pack is assembled between a fix frame plate and a movable pressure plate and compressed by tightening bolts. The plates are fitted with a gasket which seals the interpolate channel and directs the fluids into alternate channels. The number of plates is determined by the flow rate, physical properties of the fluids, pressure drop and temperature program. 
The plate corrugations promote fluid turbulence and support the plates against differential pressure. The frame plate and the pressure plate are suspended from an upper carrying bar and located by a lower guiding bar, both of which are fixed to a support column. Connections are located in the frame plate or, if either or both fluids make more than a single pass within the unit, in the frame and pressure plates. 
Typical capacities
Liquid flow rate
Up to 16 kg/s (250 gpm), depending on media, permitted
Pressure drop and temperature program. 
Water heating by steam
300 to 800 kW

Working principle
Channels are formed between the plates and the corner ports are arranged so that the two media flow through alternate channels. The heat is transferred through the plate between the channels, and complete counter-current flow is created for highest possible efficiency. The corrugation of the plates provides the passage between the plates, supports each plate against the adjacent one and enhances the turbulence, resulting in efficient heat transfer. 
Food industry: Milk pasteurization, Milk and beverage pasteurization, Wine tempering, Bottled water treatment, CIP (Cleaning-in-Place)heating, Reverse osmosis water. 
Marine application: Central cooling of the main or auxiliary engines or turbines, Lubrication oil cooling, Recooling of circulated water for cooling cylinders, pistons, injection nozzles, Cooling of Baoder oil, compressor oil and other lubricants, Preheating of lubrication oil and heavy fuel oil, Preheating of seawater for fresh water production, Heat recovery, Heat exchange to air-condition the passengers' cabins and freight spaces
Others: Turbine oil cooler, Chemical industry, district heating, district cooling, swimming pool heating, solar heating, 

Short delivery time. 
High quality
Reasonable price
Customer made
Know-how design and customer support


Model 
BH30BH60B / BH60HBS60HBH100B / BH100HLB100BBH150B / BH150H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALM3 M6, M6M TS6MM10M, M10B TL10B M15M, M15B
 Height, H [mm] 480920940704704108410841885192318851885
Width, W [mm] 180320330400410470470480480610650
 Min standard length, L [mm] 40050050053054070070085085011501150
 Max standard length, L [mm] 6501500150014301440230023002350325020503250
Vertical port distance, VC [mm] 3576406403803807197191338133812941294
 Horizontal port distance, HC [mm] 60140140203203225225225225298298
 Max temperature [°C] 180180180180180180180160160180180
 Max pressure [barg] 1610161620.6101610161016
 Flange size Pipe 1 1/4"DN50/2" DN50/2" DN65/2"DN65/2"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN150/6"DN150/6"
 Max. flow rate [kg/s] 41620505080

 
Model BS200M /BS200BBH200HBH250BH300H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALTS20MM20M,T20M,T20BMX25BM30
 Height, H [mm]1405215025952920
Width, W [mm]7407509201190
Min standard length, L [mm]900125015501650
Max standard length, L [mm]2700335033505200
Vertical port distance, VC [mm]69869819391842
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]363353439596
Max temperature180180180180
Max pressure [barg]10/1610/1610/1610/16
Flange sizeDN200/8"DN200/8"DN200/DN250/8"/10"DN300/DN350/12"/14"
Max. flow rate [kg/s]190225250497

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. John Qi
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. John Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now